Thank you for visiting this website orgenik.com. Please read the Privacy Policy before accessing this website.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Orgenik.com and the terms "Visitor" / "User" / "You" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and orgenik.com (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between we and you for your use of the website www.orgenik.com (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Orgenik E-Commerce Pvt. Ltd. is the owner of www.orgenik.com. We operate this site for selling the products and services supplied by us.  Customers are advised to read and understand our Privacy Policy carefully, as by accessing the website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy and consent to the collection, storage, and use of information relating to you as provided herein.  

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by us, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

From time to time we may modify the conditions without any prior notice, so please continue to review the terms of use whenever accessing or using this site. If at any time you do not wish to accept these conditions, then you may not use this site.

 

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT FROM YOU:

We do not ask for any kind of information for searching purpose but if you want to buy products from our site we will ask for certain information such as your name, full address, phone number, email address, payment details, password, and relevant demographics to add you and keep updating you about the offers. Any information collected is only for the sole purpose of offering value-added information to you. 

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer, and technical information about Users' means of connection to our website, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers' utilized and other similar information.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

 

HOW DO WE COLLECT ALL THE INFORMATION REQUIRED:

We collect all the identifiable information of yours through your voluntary registration process only.

 

WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION?

Orgenik collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

-  To deliver your order – Information you provide helps us to deliver your order on time and more efficiently.
- To improve customer service - Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
- To personalize user experience - We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
- To improve our Site - We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
- To process payments - We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. 
- To run a promotion, contest, survey, or other Site feature - To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.
- To send periodic emails - We may use the email address to send User information and updates about their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or the User may contact us via our Site.

We have many surveys & online activities going on, if you fill online forms, questionnaires & other surveys, we gain your information & only use it to offer you various products lists, offers, schemes, etc. 

 


COPYWRITE AND TRADEMARK:

“ORGENIK” is the registered trademark of Orgenik E-Commerce Pvt. Ltd. All products displayed on the site are protected as the copyright either by Orgenik or the vendor who have licensed their products to orgenik.com

 

COOKIES:

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site, and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly. Orgenik might have links to other websites & www.orgenik.com  will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or the cookies collected by them.

 


LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES:

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

 

INFORMATION SHARING:

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for  the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We propose to share such information within our group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

 


INFORMATION SECURITY:

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL:

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse, or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mr. MANISH GAUTAM (Grievance Officer).

 

Orgenik E-commerce Private Limited

A-401, Panchdara Complex,

Opp. Ranjitpetrol Pump,

S.G. Road, Bodakdev,

Ahmedabad - 380054